gymsupply.com

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TEAM FOR AN AMAZING SEASON!

              • 9 1st Place All Around State Champions!

              • 10 2nd Place All Around State Finishers!

              • 29 1st Place Individual Event State Champions!

              • A 1st Place All Around Regional Champion

              • A Qualifier for Men's National Championships in Long Beach, CA

              • A Qualifier for Women's Eastern Championships in Tampa, FL

Boys State Meet  

Level 4 Ages 7-8

Nathaniel Rogers

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

Alex Rosania

  • 2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Pommel Horse Champion

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

 Derek Li

  • 3rd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Parallel Bars Champion

 Justin Vaillancourt

  • 4th Place All Around

  • 1st Place High Bar Champion

 

Level 5 Ages 7-8

Nicholas Smith

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Rings Champion

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

  • 1st Place Parallel Bars Champion

 Dylan Tu

  • 2nd Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

  • 1st Place Pommel Champion

  • 1st Place High Bar Champion

Level 6 Ages 7-8

 Andrew D’Agostino

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

  • 1st Place Rings Champion

  • 1st Place Parallel Bars Champion

  • 1st Place High Bar Champion

Level 6 Ages 9-10

 Max Renzi

  •  3rd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

Level 6 Ages 11 and older

 Chase Galayda

  •  1st Place All Around State Champion

Level 7 Ages 11-12

Emerson Suski

  •  1st Place All Around State Champion

 Benjamin Smith

  •  3rd Place All Around

Level 8 Ages 11-12

 Matthew Cormier

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

Level 8 Ages 15-18

 Ryan Barto

  •  4th Place All Around

Boys Regional Championships

Level 5 Ages 7-8

 Dylan Tu

  •  1st Place All Around Regional Champion

  • 1st Place Rings Champion

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

  • 1st Place High Bar Champion

 Nicholas Smith

  • 2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Pommel Horse Champion

Level 6 Ages 7-8

 Andrew D’Agostino

  •  2nd Place All Around

Level 8 Junior Elite

 Matthew Cormier

  • 3rd Place All Around

  • Qualifier for National Championships in Long Beach, CA

Girls State Meets

Level 3 All Ages

Kira Strauss

  • 2nd Place All Around

Samantha Rogers

  • 2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

 Maisyn Rader

  •  1st Place Bars Champion

Level 4 Ages 8-8.5

 Dorothy Madancy

  •  2nd Place All Around

Level 4 Ages 9-9.5

 Maya Gessman

  •  2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

 

Level 4 Junior A

 Tia Guay

  • 4th Place All Around

  • 1st Place Beam Champion

Level 4 Junior B

 Megan Crean

  • 2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Bars Champion

Level 5 Ages 13 and up

 Stephanie Silin

  •  2nd Place All Around

 Tayler Riddick

  •  3rd Place All Around

Level 6 Junior 12

 Danielle MarkAnthony

  •  2nd Place All Around

Level 7 Junior 12

 Sophie Gessman

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Bars Champion

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

  • 1st Place Beam Champion

  • Regional Qualifier, Level 7 Super Team

Level 7 Junior 14

 Taryn Meenan

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Vault Champion

Level 7

 Sarah Hogan

  • 2nd Place All Around

  • 1st Place Beam Champion

Level 8 Senior 15+

 Victoria Castillo

  • 1st Place All Around State Champion

  • 1st Place Beam Champion

  • Regional Qualifier, Level 8 Super Team

Level 9 Junior 12-13

 Tisha Donlon

  • 1st Place Floor Champion

  • Level 9 Regional Qualifier

Level 9 Senior 14-15

 Riley O’Hanlon

  •  Level 9 Regional Qualifier

Girls Regional Championships

Level 9

 Tisha Donlon

  • Qualifier for Level 9 Eastern Championships in Tampa FL

 **Levels 7 & 8 Regionals still to be held**